Dividend trend and dates

Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF (QQA) dividend yield and trend

Review QQA's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield9.90%
Annual dividend$5.56
Reference price$56.21
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 24, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 28, 2026
Dividend per share

QQA dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.4827Latest recorded amount
$0.51$0.43Sep 22, 2025Aug 24, 2026

Up 6.4% from $0.4536 on September 22, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.4827
ex-date$0.4756
ex-date$0.5003

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

QQA dividend overview

Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 9.90%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $56.21.

The recorded annual dividend is $5.56, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded QQA dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.4827

Company and dividend details

TickerQQA
Company or fundInvesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$729.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret QQA's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.