Dividend trend and dates

Rayliant SMDAM Japan Equity ETF (RAYJ) dividend yield and trend

Review RAYJ's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield4.77%
Annual dividend$1.78
Reference price$37.44
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 8, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 9, 2026
Dividend per share

RAYJ dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$1.2229Latest recorded amount
$1.34$0.09Dec 30, 2024Jun 8, 2026

Up 469.1% from $0.2149 on December 30, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$1.2229
ex-date$0.562
ex-date$0.2149

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

RAYJ dividend overview

Rayliant SMDAM Japan Equity ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 4.77%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $37.44.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.78, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded RAYJ dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$1.2229

Company and dividend details

TickerRAYJ
Company or fundRayliant SMDAM Japan Equity ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$24.3M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret RAYJ's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.