Dividend trend and dates

ProShares S&P MidCap 400 Dividend Aristocrats ETF (REGL) dividend yield and trend

Review REGL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.18%
Annual dividend$2.03
Reference price$93.18
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 24, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 30, 2026
Dividend per share

REGL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.4647Latest recorded amount
$0.68$0.27Sep 20, 2023Jun 24, 2026

Up 15.3% from $0.4031 on September 20, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.4647
ex-date$0.5144
ex-date$0.6127

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

REGL dividend overview

ProShares S&P MidCap 400 Dividend Aristocrats ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.18%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $93.18.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.03, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded REGL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.4647

Company and dividend details

TickerREGL
Company or fundProShares S&P MidCap 400 Dividend Aristocrats ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.8B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret REGL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.