Dividend trend and dates

ProShares Ultra Health Care (RXL) dividend yield and trend

Review RXL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.14%
Annual dividend$0.71
Reference price$62.02
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 24, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 30, 2026
Dividend per share

RXL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1768Latest recorded amount
$0.37$0.11Dec 22, 2022Jun 24, 2026

Down 16.8% from $0.2126 on December 22, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1768
ex-date$0.1444
ex-date$0.1838

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

RXL dividend overview

ProShares Ultra Health Care is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.14%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $62.02.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.71, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded RXL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1768

Company and dividend details

TickerRXL
Company or fundProShares Ultra Health Care
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$94.9M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret RXL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.