Dividend trend and dates

Invesco Alerian Galaxy Crypto Economy ETF (SATO) dividend yield and trend

Review SATO's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield6.21%
Annual dividend$1.19
Reference price$19.14
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateMar 23, 2026
Latest payment dateMar 27, 2026
Dividend per share

SATO dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0211Latest recorded amount
$2.96$0.00Jun 20, 2023Mar 23, 2026

Down 43.9% from $0.0376 on June 20, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0211
ex-date$0.9609
ex-date$0.2064

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SATO dividend overview

Invesco Alerian Galaxy Crypto Economy ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 6.21%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $19.14.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.19, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SATO dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0211

Company and dividend details

TickerSATO
Company or fundInvesco Alerian Galaxy Crypto Economy ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$8.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SATO's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.