Dividend trend and dates

JPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Small Core ETF (SCDS) dividend yield and trend

Review SCDS's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.93%
Annual dividend$0.69
Reference price$74.57
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 23, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 25, 2026
Dividend per share

SCDS dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1582Latest recorded amount
$0.32$0.01Sep 24, 2024Jun 23, 2026

Up 272.2% from $0.0425 on September 24, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1582
ex-date$0.052
ex-date$0.2872

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SCDS dividend overview

JPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Small Core ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.93%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $74.57.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.69, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SCDS dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1582

Company and dividend details

TickerSCDS
Company or fundJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Small Core ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$9.0M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown8
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SCDS's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.