Dividend trend and dates

Sequoia Global Value ETF (SFGV) dividend yield and trend

Review SFGV's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.79%
Annual dividend$0.66
Reference price$36.79
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 29, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 30, 2026
Dividend per share

SFGV dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2117Latest recorded amount
$0.39$0.06Dec 30, 2025Jun 29, 2026

Down 40.5% from $0.3559 on December 30, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2117
ex-date$0.0913
ex-date$0.3559

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SFGV dividend overview

Sequoia Global Value ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.79%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $36.79.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.66, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SFGV dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2117

Company and dividend details

TickerSFGV
Company or fundSequoia Global Value ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.2B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SFGV's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.