Dividend trend and dates

SanJac Alpha Low Duration ETF (SJLD) dividend yield and trend

Review SJLD's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield4.36%
Annual dividend$1.11
Reference price$25.32
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 16, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 17, 2026
Dividend per share

SJLD dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3799Latest recorded amount
$0.40$0.15Dec 18, 2024Jun 16, 2026

Up 20.7% from $0.3147 on December 18, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3799
ex-date$0.24
ex-date$0.2668

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SJLD dividend overview

SanJac Alpha Low Duration ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 4.36%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $25.32.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.11, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SJLD dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3799

Company and dividend details

TickerSJLD
Company or fundSanJac Alpha Low Duration ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$2.5M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown7
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SJLD's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.