Dividend trend and dates

MRP SynthEquity ETF (SNTH) dividend yield and trend

Review SNTH's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield11.42%
Annual dividend$3.44
Reference price$30.15
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 29, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 30, 2026
Dividend per share

SNTH dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1252Latest recorded amount
$3.57$0.00Dec 23, 2025Jun 29, 2026

Down 96.1% from $3.1969 on December 23, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1252
ex-date$0.1204
ex-date$3.1969

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SNTH dividend overview

MRP SynthEquity ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 11.42%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $30.15.

The recorded annual dividend is $3.44, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SNTH dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1252

Company and dividend details

TickerSNTH
Company or fundMRP SynthEquity ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$176.7M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SNTH's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.