Dividend trend and dates

Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF (SOXQ) dividend yield and trend

Review SOXQ's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.32%
Annual dividend$0.28
Reference price$89.40
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 22, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 26, 2026
Dividend per share

SOXQ dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0773Latest recorded amount
$0.08$0.06Sep 18, 2023Jun 22, 2026

Up 21.2% from $0.0638 on September 18, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0773
ex-date$0.0706
ex-date$0.0621

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SOXQ dividend overview

Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.32%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $89.40.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.28, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SOXQ dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0773

Company and dividend details

TickerSOXQ
Company or fundInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$2.1B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SOXQ's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.