Dividend trend and dates

SP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF (SPTE) dividend yield and trend

Review SPTE's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.71%
Annual dividend$0.34
Reference price$47.62
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 26, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 27, 2026
Dividend per share

SPTE dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0065Latest recorded amount
$0.30$0.00Sep 25, 2025Aug 26, 2026

Unchanged from $0.0065 on September 25, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0065
ex-date$0.0065
ex-date$0.0065

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SPTE dividend overview

SP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.71%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $47.62.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.34, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SPTE dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0065

Company and dividend details

TickerSPTE
Company or fundSP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$179.8M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret SPTE's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.