Dividend trend and dates

2x Stellar ETF (STLU) dividend yield and trend

Review STLU's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.42%
Annual dividend$0.07
Reference price$17.96
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 19, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 20, 2026
Dividend per share

STLU dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0389Latest recorded amount
$0.04$0.00Apr 22, 2026Aug 19, 2026

Up 1591.3% from $0.0023 on April 22, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0389
ex-date$0.0057
ex-date$0.0105

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

STLU dividend overview

2x Stellar ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.42%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $17.96.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.07, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded STLU dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0389

Company and dividend details

TickerSTLU
Company or fund2x Stellar ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.3M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown5
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret STLU's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.