Dividend trend and dates

THOR Equal Weight Low Volatility ETF (THLV) dividend yield and trend

Review THLV's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.62%
Annual dividend$0.53
Reference price$32.65
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 12, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 17, 2025
Dividend per share

THLV dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.5295Latest recorded amount
$0.76$0.09Dec 15, 2022Dec 12, 2025

Up 246.1% from $0.153 on December 15, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.5295
ex-date$0.3451
ex-date$0.6909

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

THLV dividend overview

THOR Equal Weight Low Volatility ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.62%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $32.65.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.53, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded THLV dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.5295

Company and dividend details

TickerTHLV
Company or fundTHOR Equal Weight Low Volatility ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$59.7M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret THLV's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.