Dividend trend and dates

JLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF (TOV) dividend yield and trend

Review TOV's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.82%
Annual dividend$0.27
Reference price$32.58
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 29, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 30, 2026
Dividend per share

TOV dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0683Latest recorded amount
$0.07$0.02Mar 28, 2025Jun 29, 2026

Up 182.2% from $0.0242 on March 28, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0683
ex-date$0.0682
ex-date$0.064

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

TOV dividend overview

JLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.82%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $32.58.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.27, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded TOV dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0683

Company and dividend details

TickerTOV
Company or fundJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$274.2M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown6
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret TOV's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.