Dividend trend and dates

T-Rex 2X Inverse Tesla Daily Target ETF (TSLZ) dividend yield and trend

Review TSLZ's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.73%
Annual dividend$0.08
Reference price$11.15
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 24, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 26, 2025
Dividend per share

TSLZ dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0814Latest recorded amount
$3.08$0.00Dec 26, 2023Dec 24, 2025

Down 97.1% from $2.76 on December 26, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0814
ex-date$0.0519
ex-date$2.76

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

TSLZ dividend overview

T-Rex 2X Inverse Tesla Daily Target ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.73%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $11.15.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.08, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded TSLZ dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0814

Company and dividend details

TickerTSLZ
Company or fundT-Rex 2X Inverse Tesla Daily Target ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$43.0M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret TSLZ's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.