Dividend trend and dates

Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF (TSME) dividend yield and trend

Review TSME's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.15%
Annual dividend$0.07
Reference price$47.58
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 23, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 31, 2025
Dividend per share

TSME dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0695Latest recorded amount
$0.18$0.03Dec 27, 2022Dec 23, 2025

Up 66.3% from $0.0418 on December 27, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0695
ex-date$0.1376
ex-date$0.1636

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

TSME dividend overview

Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.15%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $47.58.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.07, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded TSME dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0695

Company and dividend details

TickerTSME
Company or fundThrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$913.5M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret TSME's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.