Dividend trend and dates

Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (ULH) dividend yield and trend

Review ULH's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.27%
Annual dividend$0.42
Reference price$18.47
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 1, 2026
Next announced paymentOct 1, 2026
Dividend per share

ULH dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.105Latest announced amount
$0.11$0.10Dec 1, 2023Sep 1, 2026

Unchanged from $0.105 on December 1, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.105
ex-date$0.105
ex-date$0.105

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

ULH dividend overview

Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.27%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $18.47.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.42, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced ULH dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.105

Company and dividend details

TickerULH
Company or fundUniversal Logistics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
MarketUnited States
CategoriesIndustrials
Market capitalization$487.0M
Trailing 12-month observations4
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret ULH's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.