Dividend trend and dates

USCF GOLD STRATEGY PLUS INCOME FUND (USG) dividend yield and trend

Review USG's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield27.99%
Annual dividend$9.56
Reference price$34.17
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 18, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 23, 2026
Dividend per share

USG dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2501Latest recorded amount
$9.98$0.00Mar 19, 2024Jun 18, 2026

Up 48.2% from $0.1688 on March 19, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2501
ex-date$0.186
ex-date$8.9173

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

USG dividend overview

USCF GOLD STRATEGY PLUS INCOME FUND is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 27.99%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $34.17.

The recorded annual dividend is $9.56, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded USG dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2501

Company and dividend details

TickerUSG
Company or fundUSCF GOLD STRATEGY PLUS INCOME FUND
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$11.1M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown10
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret USG's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.