Dividend trend and dates

Weitz Multisector Bond ETF (WMSB) dividend yield and trend

Review WMSB's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield4.06%
Annual dividend$1.01
Reference price$24.80
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 28, 2026
Latest payment dateSep 1, 2026
Dividend per share

WMSB dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0945Latest recorded amount
$0.15$0.01Nov 26, 2025Aug 28, 2026

Up 276.5% from $0.0251 on November 26, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0945
ex-date$0.0823
ex-date$0.1178

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

WMSB dividend overview

Weitz Multisector Bond ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 4.06%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $24.80.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.01, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded WMSB dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0945

Company and dividend details

TickerWMSB
Company or fundWeitz Multisector Bond ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$14.9M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown10
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret WMSB's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.