Dividend trend and dates

FundX Flexible ETF (XFLX) dividend yield and trend

Review XFLX's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield9.63%
Annual dividend$2.19
Reference price$22.76
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 31, 2025
Latest payment dateJan 2, 2026
Dividend per share

XFLX dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$2.1915Latest recorded amount
$2.34$0.83Dec 28, 2023Dec 31, 2025

Up 124.7% from $0.9754 on December 28, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$2.1915
ex-date$1.0904
ex-date$0.9754

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

XFLX dividend overview

FundX Flexible ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 9.63%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $22.76.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.19, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded XFLX dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$2.1915

Company and dividend details

TickerXFLX
Company or fundFundX Flexible ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$50.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret XFLX's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.