Dividend trend and dates

Defiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF (XMAG) dividend yield and trend

Review XMAG's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.45%
Annual dividend$0.12
Reference price$26.06
Payment frequencyIrregular
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 30, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 31, 2025
Dividend per share

XMAG dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1161Latest recorded amount
$0.12$0.04Dec 31, 2024Dec 30, 2025

Up 147.0% from $0.047 on December 31, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1161
ex-date$0.047

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

XMAG dividend overview

Defiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.45%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $26.06.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.12, with a reported payment frequency of Irregular. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded XMAG dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1161

Company and dividend details

TickerXMAG
Company or fundDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$148.5M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret XMAG's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.