Dividend trend and dates

State Street SPDR S&P Telecom ETF (XTL) dividend yield and trend

Review XTL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.27%
Annual dividend$2.65
Reference price$208.34
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 22, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 24, 2026
Dividend per share

XTL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.879Latest recorded amount
$1.14$0.00Sep 18, 2023Jun 22, 2026

Up 324.2% from $0.2072 on September 18, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.879
ex-date$0.6442
ex-date$0.1041

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

XTL dividend overview

State Street SPDR S&P Telecom ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.27%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $208.34.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.65, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded XTL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.879

Company and dividend details

TickerXTL
Company or fundState Street SPDR S&P Telecom ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$765.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret XTL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.