Dividend trend and dates

F&C Investment Trust (FCIT.L) dividend yield and trend

Review FCIT.L's trailing yield, recent dividend amounts, announced dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated October 22, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.55%
Annual dividend£0.05
Reference price£3.37
Payment frequencyNot available
Latest ex-dividend dateOct 1, 2026
Next announced paymentNov 2, 2026
Dividend per share

FCIT.L dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · GBP per share

£0.0099Latest announced amount
£0.06£0.00Apr 11, 2024Oct 1, 2026

Down 78.0% from £0.045 on April 11, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date£0.0099
ex-date£0.0099
ex-date£0.0099

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FCIT.L dividend overview

F&C Investment Trust is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United Kingdom. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.55%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of £3.37.

The recorded annual dividend is £0.05, with a reported payment frequency of Not available. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced FCIT.L dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date—
Payment date
Dividend amount£0.0099

Income illustration for 100 shares of FCIT.L

Using the recorded annual dividend of £0.05 per share, 100 shares correspond to £5.22 in annualized income based on this snapshot. This is an illustration, not a forecast or a payment schedule. Future distributions may change. Model an investment amount or compare dividend reinvestment.

No next ex-dividend date is available in this snapshot. A past date is not a prediction of the next payment.

Company and dividend details

TickerFCIT.L
Company or fundF&C Investment Trust
MarketUnited Kingdom
CategoriesFTSE 100, FTSE 350, Others
Market capitalization£0.0
Trailing 12-month observations5
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateOctober 22, 2026

Other FTSE 100 dividend stocks

Nearby names from the same public list, ranked by trailing yield.

How to interpret FCIT.L's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.