Dividend trend and dates

Schroder Asia Pacific Fund (SDP.L) dividend yield and trend

Review SDP.L's trailing yield, recent dividend amounts, announced dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated October 23, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.71%
Annual dividend£0.13
Reference price£7.62
Payment frequencyNot available
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 29, 2025
Latest payment dateFeb 6, 2026
Dividend per share

SDP.L dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · GBP per share

£0.13Latest recorded amount
£0.13£0.09Dec 30, 2021Dec 29, 2025

Up 34.0% from £0.097 on December 30, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date£0.13
ex-date£0.125
ex-date£0.12

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SDP.L dividend overview

Schroder Asia Pacific Fund is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United Kingdom. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.71%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of £7.62.

The recorded annual dividend is £0.13, with a reported payment frequency of Not available. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded SDP.L dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date—
Payment date
Dividend amount£0.13

Income illustration for 100 shares of SDP.L

Using the recorded annual dividend of £0.13 per share, 100 shares correspond to £13.00 in annualized income based on this snapshot. This is an illustration, not a forecast or a payment schedule. Future distributions may change. Model an investment amount or compare dividend reinvestment.

No next ex-dividend date is available in this snapshot. A past date is not a prediction of the next payment.

Company and dividend details

TickerSDP.L
Company or fundSchroder Asia Pacific Fund
MarketUnited Kingdom
CategoriesFTSE 250, FTSE 350, Others
Market capitalization£930.9M
Trailing 12-month observations1
Trend observations shown5
Snapshot dateOctober 23, 2026

Other FTSE 250 dividend stocks

Nearby names from the same public list, ranked by trailing yield.

How to interpret SDP.L's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.