Dividend trend and dates

Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF (SPHD) dividend yield and trend

Review SPHD's trailing yield, recent dividend amounts, announced dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated October 23, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield4.82%
Annual dividend$2.42
Reference price$51.52
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateOct 19, 2026
Next announced paymentOct 23, 2026
Dividend per share

SPHD dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2014Latest announced amount
$0.22$0.19Nov 24, 2025Oct 19, 2026

Up 3.4% from $0.1948 on November 24, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2014
ex-date$0.2016
ex-date$0.2196

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

SPHD dividend overview

Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 4.82%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $51.52.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.42, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced SPHD dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2014

Income illustration for 100 shares of SPHD

Using the recorded annual dividend of $2.42 per share, 100 shares correspond to $242.00 in annualized income based on this snapshot. This is an illustration, not a forecast or a payment schedule. Future distributions may change. Model an investment amount or compare dividend reinvestment.

No next ex-dividend date is available in this snapshot. A past date is not a prediction of the next payment.

Company and dividend details

TickerSPHD
Company or fundInvesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$3.4B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateOctober 23, 2026

Other Dividend ETFs dividend stocks

Nearby names from the same public list, ranked by trailing yield.

How to interpret SPHD's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.