Dividend trend and dates

T-Mobile US, Inc. (TMUS) dividend yield and trend

Review TMUS's trailing yield, recent dividend amounts, announced dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated October 23, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.78%
Annual dividend$4.08
Reference price$146.54
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next announced ex-dateNov 25, 2026
Next announced paymentDec 10, 2026
Dividend per share

TMUS dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$1.17Latest announced amount
$1.23$0.59Feb 29, 2024Nov 25, 2026

Up 80.0% from $0.65 on February 29, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$1.17
ex-date$1.02
ex-date$1.02

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

TMUS dividend overview

T-Mobile US, Inc. is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.78%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $146.54.

The recorded annual dividend is $4.08, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced TMUS dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$1.17

Income illustration for 100 shares of TMUS

Using the recorded annual dividend of $4.08 per share, 100 shares correspond to $408.00 in annualized income based on this snapshot. This is an illustration, not a forecast or a payment schedule. Future distributions may change. Model an investment amount or compare dividend reinvestment.

Company and dividend details

TickerTMUS
Company or fundT-Mobile US, Inc.
MarketUnited States
CategoriesNASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Telecommunications
Market capitalization$157.2B
Trailing 12-month observations4
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateOctober 23, 2026

Other S&P 500 dividend stocks

Nearby names from the same public list, ranked by trailing yield.

How to interpret TMUS's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.