Dividend trend and dates

CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. (CBL) dividend yield and trend

Review CBL's trailing yield, recent dividend amounts, announced dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated October 23, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield4.66%
Annual dividend$2.50
Reference price$49.91
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next announced ex-dateDec 14, 2026
Next announced paymentDec 31, 2026
Dividend per share

CBL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.625Latest announced amount
$0.68$0.12Jun 13, 2024Dec 14, 2026

Up 56.3% from $0.40 on June 13, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.625
ex-date$0.625
ex-date$0.625

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

CBL dividend overview

CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 4.66%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $49.91.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.50, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced CBL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.625

Income illustration for 100 shares of CBL

Using the recorded annual dividend of $2.50 per share, 100 shares correspond to $250.00 in annualized income based on this snapshot. This is an illustration, not a forecast or a payment schedule. Future distributions may change. Model an investment amount or compare dividend reinvestment.

Company and dividend details

TickerCBL
Company or fundCBL & Associates Properties, Inc.
MarketUnited States
CategoriesREITs, Russell 2000
Market capitalization$1.5B
Trailing 12-month observations5
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateOctober 23, 2026

Other US REITs dividend stocks

Nearby names from the same public list, ranked by trailing yield.

How to interpret CBL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.