Dividend trend and dates

State Street SPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF (JNK) dividend yield and trend

Review JNK's trailing yield, recent dividend amounts, announced dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated October 23, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield6.84%
Annual dividend$6.38
Reference price$92.52
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateOct 1, 2026
Latest payment dateOct 6, 2026
Dividend per share

JNK dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.5313Latest recorded amount
$0.57$0.48Nov 3, 2025Oct 1, 2026

Down 0.4% from $0.5334 on November 3, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.5313
ex-date$0.5323
ex-date$0.5272

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

JNK dividend overview

State Street SPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 6.84%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $92.52.

The recorded annual dividend is $6.38, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded JNK dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.5313

Income illustration for 100 shares of JNK

Using the recorded annual dividend of $6.38 per share, 100 shares correspond to $638.00 in annualized income based on this snapshot. This is an illustration, not a forecast or a payment schedule. Future distributions may change. Model an investment amount or compare dividend reinvestment.

No next ex-dividend date is available in this snapshot. A past date is not a prediction of the next payment.

Company and dividend details

TickerJNK
Company or fundState Street SPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$6.2B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateOctober 23, 2026

Other Dividend ETFs dividend stocks

Nearby names from the same public list, ranked by trailing yield.

How to interpret JNK's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.